Team work

“Alone we can do so little, together we can do so much.” –Helen Keller

Adria Nolasco

Adria Nolasco

Marketing manager
Adria's Bio

PERSONAL BACKGROUND

My name is Adria Nolasco  co-founder Kilimo Smart,  Am current student at MATI-MLINGANO undertaking Dip. In agromechanization my interest on agriculture is unlimited and I real like to work in a team because I believe “Individual commitment to a group effort–that is what makes a team work, a company work, a society work, and a civilization work.” —Vince Lombardi

EDUCATION BACKGROUND.

Primary school: Kimanga  PS

Secondary School: Ugombolwa  SEC

Advanced Studies: Zanack Secondary

Collage: MATI-MLINGANO

MY INTEREST AND SKILLS

Agro-mechanization

Entrepreneurship

Project coordinator

Economic knowledge

Marketing skills.

EMAIL: adria.nolasco24@gmail.com

Dip. Agro-mechanization
MATI-Mlingano
Adria' skills
Mechanization
80%
Marketing
70%
Enterpreneur
80%
Economics
70%

"Unity is strength. . . when there is teamwork and collaboration, wonderful things can be achieved." --Mattie Stepanek

Edward Costantine

C.E.O
Edward' Bio

PERSONAL BACKGROUND

My name is Edward Costantine Co-founder Kilimo Smart,  am current student at Sokoine university of Agriculture undertaking Bsc Agricultural economics and agribusiness, my interest on agriculture and technology is unlimited and I real like to work in a team because I believe “No matter how smart, talented, driven, or passionate you are, your success as an entrepreneur depends on your ability to build and inspire a team. A successful leader is one who can spur his or her team members to work well together toward a common vision and goals”

EDUCATION BACKGROUND.

Primary school: Irienyi PS

Secondary School: Mwembeni secondary school

Advanced Studies: Majengo secondary school

University: Sokoine university of agriculture

MY INTEREST AND SKILLS

Agribusiness Skills

Information Technology

Entrepreneurship

Project coordinator

Economic knowledge

Marketing skills

Graphic Designer

Email: costeredward1@gmail.com

Bsc Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness
Sokoine university of Agriculture
Edward' skills
Agribusines
80%
Information Tech
85%
Graphic designer
70%
Project Appraisal
60%

 

 

 

 

Dagras Mwamlima

Dagras Mwamlima

Client Support
Dagras' Bio

Surnames: Dagras,Mwamlima

Nicknames: Dagda’lima#Masusuu

Birth Date April 1994

Birth Place:Mbozi Mbeya

Gender: Male

Citizenship: Tz

Residence: Songwe/Mbeya/Morogoro

*Contacts* :

E-Mail: Dagdalimasusu @Gmail .Com

Tel:+255753678301

 

*Education*

Untill2019 Sokoine University Of Agriculture Studies Bsc.Agricultural Economics And Agribusiness

2014_2016 Mzumbe University .Studied Bachelor Of Accounting And Finance In Business Sectors (Baf..Bs)

2012–2014 Tosamaganga Secondary School A–Level

2008–2011thomas More Secondary O–Level

2001–2007 St Thomas Primary Level

*Experience*

Member Of University Students Representative Council ( *Uscr* )Of 2017/2018 And 2018/2019 Respectively

*Practised Farming Since 2005 At Mbozi District Particularly Crops Like Coffee, Maize ,Beans ,Groundnuts, Sweat Potatoes, Sunflowers Etc Gardening Of Both Fruits And Vegetable And Other Horticultural Products Like Mangoes,Banana Tress Oranges,Mchicha,Spinach ,Tembele Etc  Sugarcane At Place Named Masusu Horticultural Field.

*Cofounder Of Agribusiness Skills Page On Social Media Intended To Link Farmers With The Market ,Value Addition Of The Produce ,Storage Education ,Proper And Appropriate Technology For Farm Practices And Other Agronomics Practices

*Research Intetest*

Agricultural Marketing Trend &Input–Output Analysis Modelling Of Sustainable Development.

*Additional*

Language…. Nyiha(Native),Kiswahili (Native),English(Fluent),Spanish( Student)

Software… Software, Comsol

Mradi Wa Kilimo Cha Muhogo.

Bsc Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness
Sokoine university of Agriculture
Dagras' skills
Agribusines
80%
Agronomy
85%
Farmer with experience
85%
Software, COMSOL
60%